I Once Knew A Girl

In The Years Of My Youth

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Valentines Day recap.
rin_the_monty


4:12pmCorinne
Hey hunny.. Do you feel any better?
4:12pmAlyssa
no.
4:12pmCorinne
=/ So what happened?
4:12pmAlyssa
nothing
4:13pmCorinne
Okay fine..
4:14pmAlyssa
go back to your damn valentines day
4:15pmCorinne
im really not doing anything. Im just hanging out with Jer..
4:16pmCorinne
Seriously Lyssa; I love you like a sister. And I worry about you. Even if Im like a few hundred miles away.
And Im osrry I keep dropping the ball on our friendship I really do feel like crap about that
But I do care.
Kay?
=/
Just; if you need someone to talk I am here
4:17pmAlyssa
You have your life, I have mine. Just don't fucking forget where you've been. No, I don't want to fucking talk to anyone because everything is turning to scum lately, and I'm sick of it. I'd have better luck jumping off a god damn bridge.
4:18pmCorinne
Dont talk like that; you do have things going for you ya'know
4:18pmAlyssa
No
No i fucking don't
and don't try to tell me otherwise because you wont be able to
4:19pmCorinne
And why not
Cuz I believe it
Your a strong person Lyssa
You can pull through everything
4:19pmAlyssa
I'm going to break someones neck if one more persons says that
4:19pmCorinne
Okay fine.
Your weak.
Better?
4:20pmAlyssa
I don't give a damn anymore
I don't have any value on my life
4:20pmCorinne
You may not but theres others that do
I value your life
4:20pmAlyssa
You're too busy with your new life.
4:20pmCorinne
Im not to busy
I just
Im not busy
4:21pmAlyssa
That's a lie
and you and I both know it
nice try.
4:21pmCorinne
What am I to busy for Lyssa?
Okay.
Im gunna go.
4:22pmAlyssa
^ case and point. Bye.
4:22pmCorinne
If you wanna talk later; you can text if you want.
4:22pmAlyssa
No.
4:22pmCorinne
Okay Lyssa.
Im not busy Im getting off because Im not making you feel any beter which is ending in me feeling like shit.
And I hatefeeling like shit.
4:23pmAlyssa
K.
4:23pmCorinne
Ill just talk to you later
have a better day
4:23pmAlyssa
No

 



  • 1
excuse me but what the hell is the point of this? You're so god damn spiteful lately, and you don't even get it.


Life long friends for not much longer.

This I posted to remind myself that all I've been doing is living my life, and all its been doing is piss you off. And I was trying to figure out WHY I apologized to you twice, on two separate occasions, when you should have said 'yaknow Im sorry Ive been making you feel like complete and total crap the last few times we've talked, but its just because im a hurt and angry indiviual.'

Im not saying sorry anymore, unless I've done something wrong. And why should I? Im not being spiteful. Your being jealous for whatever reason. You say I've replaced you, when I havent. You say I up and left, when you should be happy that I could actually still do so when I did. You say my priorities have changed, when you havent taken a second to ask me about them.

Assuming things makes an ass our of you and me.

hahahaha I have to apologize; please. I've been busting my ass to get my life in order, and I haven't made you feel like shit, I've been trying to show you that everyone, not just me, everyone is fucking DONE with you down here. No one wants anything to do with you. You've lost everyone you supposedly held close. You don't give a damn about anyone down here, and you choose to throw it in our faces, instead of showing you care. You're a terrible friend, and I wish I saw it earlier. Get over yourself, you're spiteful and a fucking bitch.

Sigh. I give up. You and everyone can be done with me. At least now I know how pretentious you all are.

Please learn vocabulary. Pretentious is not what we're going for.

  • 1
?

Log in